Public Record, August 13, 2010
The following were filed Aug. 4-11 in the Putnam County Courts:
Criminal Cases
* Brandon C. Dunagan, 26, Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief.
* Fount T. Brock II, 29, Class D felony attempted theft.
* Donald R. Gray, 68, Class B felony criminal mischief.
* Zachary Z. Marsee, 19, Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended.
* Angela K. Leach, 33, Class A misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia.
* Nathan W. Turner, 29, Class D felony possession of a controlled substance, Class A misdemeanors driving while suspended and possession of paraphernalia.
* Veronica Hernandez, 32, Class C misdemeanor operating a motor vehicle without ever having received a license.
* Lance E. Jacobson, 48, Class C misdemeanors operating while intoxicated and operating a vehicle with at least .08 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath.
* Cody L. Bell, 18, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery.
* Richard W. Sawyer II, 43, Class D felony possession of methamphetamine and Class A misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia.
* Richard L. England, 40, Class D felony possession of methamphetamine and Class A misdemeanor possession of paraphernalia.
* Nicole Stewart, 28, Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended.
* Jeffery West, 33, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery.
* Brandon L. Elwood, 24, Class B felony carjacking, Class D felonies resisting law enforcement, battery by bodily waste, auto theft and theft, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated, Class A misdemeanor operating a vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath and Class B misdemeanor criminal mischief.
* Alan M. Evans, 45, Class D felony causing serious bodily injury while operating a motor vehicle (two counts), Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated and Class A misdemeanor operating a vehicle with at least .15 grams of alcohol in .210 liters of breath.
* Zachary R. Bullerdick, 20, Class A misdemeanor battery resulting in bodily injury.
* Derek W. Mager, 34, Class A misdemeanor invasion of privacy.
* Dustin E. Henry, 28, Class D felony battery resulting in bodily injury, Class C misdemeanor operating while intoxicated, Class A misdemeanors operating a vehicle with at least .15 liters of alcohol in .210 liters of breath and resisting law enforcement, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct.
* Shannon E. Stockhoff, 30, Class A misdemeanor check deception.
* Jeremiah T. Walker, 29, Class A misdemeanor driving while suspended.
* Ashley Derington, Class A misdemeanor check deception.
* James M. Larkin, 22, Class C felony battery resulting in bodily injury.
* Nicholas E. Weddell, 29, Class C misdemeanors operating while intoxicated and operating a vehicle with a schedule I or II controlled substance or its metabolite in the body.
* Matthew L. Gist, 27, Class A misdemeanor domestic battery, Class B misdemeanor disorderly conduct.
* Robert L. Johnson, 31, Class C felonies prisoner possessing a dangerous device and battery by means of a deadly weapon.
Citations and Infractions
* Joseph Day, driving while suspended
* Rolland Jacobson, seat belt violation
* Mark Wood, driving while suspended, expired license plate
* Christian McDonald, false or fictitious registration, seat belt violation
* John Wrightsman, disregarding traffic control device
* Linda Jordan, seat belt violation
* Rhonda Hoffman, seat belt violation
* Patricia Derr, seat belt violation
* April Bennett, speeding
* Nathan West, seat belt violation
* Gareld west, seat belt violation
* Aaron Trueblood, seat belt violation
* Daniel Rader, seat belt violation
* Clyde Frantzreb, seat belt violation
* Mark Flinchum, seat belt violation
* Lewis Dotson, seat belt violation
* Joni Christianson, seat belt violation
* Scott Byerly, non-transparent material on windows
* Darin Woolridge, speeding
* Nadine Pursel, seat belt violation
* James Collett, false or fictitious registration
* Erika Matson, speeding
* Jeremy James, exceeding rural interstate speed limit
* Dennis Marsh, possession of alcohol in a prohibited area of state property
* Cindy Collette, driving while suspended
* Margaret Freed, exceeding rural interstate speed limit
* Waylon Combs, seat belt violation
* James Taylor, failure to yield to an emergency vehicle
* Arlene Giron, speeding
* Thomas Tolliver, speeding
* Carl Parker, speeding
* Jeremiah Lantrip, seat belt violation
* Andrea Jackson, speeding
* Johnhenry Fisher, speeding
* Brandi Davidson, speeding
* Jonathan Clark, driving while suspended
* Chris Bolin, speeding
* Todd Allen, speeding
* David Walters, seat belt violation
* Nancy Langdon, exceeding rural interstate speed limit
* Vickie Barger, speeding
* Melissa Chaffin, speeding
* Kevin McCord, speeding
* Kyle Myers, operating a motor vehicle without financial responsibility
* Patrick Payton, speeding
* James Williams, speeding
* Michael Kolesar, seat belt violation
* Greg Minnick, seat belt violation
* Jackie Murphy, seat belt violation
* Gabriel Sanders, seat belt violation
* Derik Thomas, seat belt violation
* Gregory Wainscott, seat belt violation
* Amy Wilson, speeding
* Tony Russell, driving while suspended
* Donna Healy, seat belt violation
* Donna Cox, seat belt violation
* Steve Carrell, seat belt violation
* Chrysta Baxter, seat belt violation
* John Benedict, driving while suspended
* Carl Tope, interstate u-turn
* Brian Syra, seat belt violation
* Larry Kindred, seat belt violation
* Steven Kenworthy, seat belt violation
* Thomas Jeffers, seat belt violation
* Christopher Harbaugh, interstate u-turn
* Thomas Bixler III, seat belt violation
* Charles Ramsey, speeding
* James Owens, speeding
* Mark Eldridge, possession of paraphernalia
* Michael Bedwell, speeding
* Kirk Woodcock, speeding
* Sydney Lindsey, speeding
* Allison Erny, speeding
* Arlene Kimble, seat belt violation
* Jeffrey Hunsicker, expired license plate
* Joshua Helton, exceeding rural interstate speed limit
* David Ellis Jr., speeding
* Shawn Cooley, speeding
* Michael Short, seat belt violation
* Alisha Mosteller, speeding
* Jerra Newlin, speeding
* Paul Lindsey, speeding
* Jessica Pruett, speeding
* Travis Kratt, speeding
* James Farris Jr., speeding
* Jody Schroer, speeding
* Bradley Tharp II, speeding
* Jeffrey Tucker, speeding
* David Cox, littering
* Jessica Thompson, seat belt violation
* James Stewart, seat belt violation
* Karen Brown, speeding
* Carol Wilson, seat belt violation
* Stanley Wilson, seat belt violation
* Lisa Palazzolo, speeding
* Bonnie Journell, seat belt violation
Mortgage Foreclosures
* Federal National Mortgage vs. Stephen Foust
* GMAC Mortgage vs. Christine Clephane and Randy Rogers
Small Claims
* Kyle Motes vs. Danny and Holly Hutchinson
* GLA Collections vs. Eric White
* GLA Collections vs. Michelle Pilkin-Little
* Central Colletion vs. Steve Phillips
* Brandon D. Peterman vs. Jonathan C. Lewis
Civil Claims
* LVNV Funding vs. Mary Mountz
* Portfolio Recovery vs. Perry M. McGuire
* Madison Avenue Associates Inc. vs. Katherine M. and Kenneth C. Hirt
* Calvary Portfolio vs. Wendy Graham
* Reinvestment Inc. vs. Amanda Noel
* Chrysler Financial vs. Wassell D. Crosby and Courtney Flaurr
* Credit Acceptance vs. Mark A. Ballinger II
* Arrow Financial Services vs. Terry F. Eastham
* Capital One Bank vs. Debbie A. Brown
* HSBC Bank vs. Randolph Tomasino
* Capital One Bank vs. Rebecca A. Carver
* Capital One Bank vs. Darrin L. Montgomery
* Capital One Bank vs. Eric Billings
* Capital One Bank vs. Kenneth W. Coffee
* HSBC Bank vs. Christina M. Dyken
* Arrow Financial Services vs. Jeremy R. Farmer
* Construction Equipment Inc. vs. Stevem Buchanan
* First Merchants Bank vs. Jonathon C. Young
* Discover Bank vs. Debra L. Adams
* Equable Ascent Financial vs. Anthony P. Hart
* Capital One Bank vs. Sandra S. McCombs
* First Resolution vs. Tim A. Thurston
* Discover Bank vs. Peggy J. Fox
* Calvary Portfolio vs. Wendy S. Graham
* Calvary Portfolio vs. Wendie Graham
Civil Plenary
* Julie E. and William M. Briere vs. First National Bank
* Eileen J. Sims vs. Russell Johnsen and Deanna L. Marie
Civil Tort
* Michele L. and Thomas D. Barker vs. Ronald Dove
Miscellaneous Civil
* Emily Lynn Pitts, change of name
* Michael E.T. Wellington Jr., change of name
Estates
* Charles Raymond Neal
Marriage Licenses
* Zachary Daniel Rhine, 22, Greencastle and Amber Renee Savage, 22, Cloverdale
* Joseph Patrick Flint, 21 and Kristine Ellen Burns, 21, both of Greencastle
* Billy G. Bedwell, 63 and Rita Gail Bedwell, 67, both of Coatesville
* Darrin P. Grotrian, 23, Millersburg and Rebecca Kate Varnes, 24, Cloverdale
* Patrick R. McFadden Jr., 28 and Victoria L. Brock, 34, both of Coatesville
* Mark J. Zimmerman, 27, Peotone, Ill. and Mary Jo Asher, 25, Roachdale
* John Duvall Kamplain, 48 and Delia L. Taylor, 45, both of Greencastle
* Joshua David Hagen, 25 and Blaine Elizabeth Johnston, 19, both of Greencastle
Divorces
* Nicole Renee Barnes from Christopher Patrick Barnes II
* Patricia E. Pardue from William F. Pardue
* Diana Dawn Brewer vs. Kenneth Howard Brewer Jr.
* Rashad Wharton from Raykell Wharton
* Dominique Harris from Jolena Harris
* Christina L. Napora vs. David Napora
* Ronald E. Gellenbeck vs. Leigh Ann Gellenbeck